Jr. Big 10 Tournament

Competition held at  Creslanes in Dubuque, Iowa

 

Here are the pairings and times for Week 2 of the Sedona Jr. Big 10 Championship

I will try to add the handicaps to the website later this week.  Those in the Losers Bracket need to win to stay in the tournament.  Those that lose will be bumped from the Tournament and will have to try again next year.  Good luck to all bowlers!  Please cheer for all of the bowlers, it is very nerve wracking to bowl in front of large crowds and any help from the crowd is greatly appreciated!

I saw a lot of great sportsmanship this past weekend.  There were older bowlers helping younger bowlers and everyone did a great job of cheering on everyone on their lanes.  This is great to see, no one wants to lose or likes to lose but it is great for the sport and for the kids to learn to appreciate when someone just has a better day than you.  Again Good Luck to all of the Competitors!

10:00 AM
Losers Bracket
Ryan Petsche  519  vs Abriana Berwanger   +123 565
Gwenith Dunlap   +24  418 vs Sydney Schroder  349
Zach Wlochal    +90  424 vs Jenna Wagner  354
Sara Swift      +66  555 vs Dylan Welu  489
Dakota Rupp    +213  629 vs Andy Johll  650
Ella Pregler    +123  495 vs Aidan Kohl  504
Christian Bies  458 vs Libby Leach    +93  451
Kylie Wright  495 vs Collin Crampton    +135  480
Adam Oberbroeckling  451 vs Beth Johll    +69  483
Lucas Federonich  342 vs Nick Hingtgen    +42  324
Michaela Henry  373 vs Serina Bennett    +12  358
Gavin Wardle  407 vs Phoebe O’Neill    +81  381
11:30 AM
Losers Bracket
Dawson Kohl    +123  542 vs Trenton Kutsch  481
Zack Butcher  603 vs Jared Lattner    +54  658
Kassidy Gerken  554 vs Alexis Scheffert    +36  490
Hudson Orr    +132  610 vs Nolan Wagner   (injury)  Forfeit
Winners Bracket
Sean Kerkenbush  554 vs Zach Schultz    +42  546
Cody Beck  655 vs Landon Rauch    +99  698
Devin Eudaley  606 vs Landon Johnson    +309  671
Leah Rauch  476 vs Elliot Kramer    +9  525
Natalie Leach    +15  631 vs Logan Oberfoell  730
Mason Krieg    +210  676 vs Zach Pregler  631
Erin Langel    +21  389 vs Justin Klosterman  516
Zoe Schultz    +165  651 vs David Roth  625
1:00 PM
Winners Bracket
Trent Schroeder  545 vs Grace Federonich    +270  525
Jacob Butcher  516 vs Michael Wlochal    +177  639
Clara Pregler    +57  394 vs Colton Schmitt  341
Brandon Birch  704 vs Alex Frapolli    +123  709
Aidin Bettcher  500 vs Kenzie Lang    +108  555
Gus Pusateri    +15  414 vs Zoie Bettcher  320
Jazmyn Feldmann    +15  471 vs Sam Neuses  557
Emma Clancy    +54  518 vs Hunter Winner  473